Sweet Almond Oil - Buy 2...Get 2nd one for 50% Off. Use Code: SAO250Off at Checkout
With a light velvety texture and a unique mixture of skin repairing vitamins and minerals, our 100% Pure Sweet Almond Oil is a cold pressed, all natural, paraben & hexane free nourishing moisturizing oil.
Whether your face, skin or hair need a "moisture boost" or you just want to dilute an essential oil, our Sweet Almond Oil can make that happen.
The emollient action of sweet almond oil coats the skin preventing moisture from escaping and creating a suppler and softer outer skin layer. Its mixture of saturated and unsaturated fats along with large does of alpha-tocopherol and arginine make the oil of the almond effective at combating the effects of aging.
- 8 oz BPA free Amber Bottle to extend the shelf life of the oil
- A convenient Pump Top for easy dispensing
- A securely shrink wrapped bottle top and neck placed in a Travel Bag that is bubble wrapped to prevent any leakage during shipping
- A FREE Online download of our "Sweet Almond Oil Uses & Tips Plus Recipes" Guide available here.
- Can be used in Soaps, Lotions, Salt & Sugar Scrubs, as a Massage Oil & in the Bath
- Makes a terrific carrier oil for essential oils and aromatherapy
- Shipped the same day except Sunday
- Made in the USA
- An All-In-One Multi-Purpose Beauty Solution that can improve and enhance your complexion and suppleness of face, skin & hair.
- Maintains moisture levels in the skin, absorbs quickly and does not clog pores.
- Promotes healthier skin by improving the complexion and delaying the signs of aging.
- Reduces dark circles around the eyes
- Soothes dry, flaky and chapped skin
- Reduces frizz, enhances hair shine and promotes healthier hair
- Eliminates split ends and minimizes hair fall out
- Can be used as a substitute for leave-in conditioners and shine enhancers
- Treats dandruff
- Minimizes and prevents stretch marks
- Can be used as a substitute for hand and foot lotions
- Can be used as a make-up remover
- Promotes stronger healthier nails
- Acts as a dilutor when mixed with pure essential oils
- Can be used to give your partner a sensual massage